All caps, bold: FILM

All caps, bold, Quotations: “SHORT FILM”

All caps, bold, italic: BONUS FEATURE

All caps: TV SERIES

Underline: podcast

Underline, quotation marks: “web series or YouTube”

All italics: book

Quotation marks: “Play”

Italics, Quotation marks: “Short Story”

All caps, quotation marks: “COMIC”

Bold: Screenplay

Regular: Concert/Performance/Stand-Up

 

2019

 

JANUARY

 

01/01 ACE IN THE HOLE

 

01/02 Launch, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, SMILES OF A SUMMER NIGHT

 

01/03 Launch (2), “Mother’s Try” (5), “TOAST”, AFTER PORN ENDS 3, TAYLOR SWIFT: REPUTATION

 

01/04 Launch, THE GRINCH, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL (2), WHAT THE HEALTH

 

01/05 Launch, THE FAVOURITE, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, CRISIS, A SHIP TO INDIA

 

01/06 Launch, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

01/07 Launch, Dirty John (2), THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, DR. STRANGELOVE 

 

01/08 Dirty John (2), GAME OF THRONES, TIMECRIMES

 

01/09 Dirty John (2), CAVENDISH, “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (10)

 

01/10 How Did This Get Made?, A QUIET PLACE

 

11/11 Happy Sad Confused, “THE WALKING DEAD”, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

11/12 Scriptnotes, THE KOMINSKY METHOD, THE PUSH

 

01/13 THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, “Masterclass: David Mamet”, Not That Kind of Girl (Lena Dunham), DECONSTRUCTING HARRY

 

01/14 Someone Else’s Movie (2), “Masterclass: Spike Lee” (3), I’m Afraid of Men (Vivek Shraya), Scriptnotes, WILD STRAWBERRIES

 

01/15 Black Hole Films, The Subtle Art of Not Giving a Fuck (Mark Manson), THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, CAVENDISH (2)

 

01/16 GAME OF THRONES (3), THE ADVENTURES OF BUCKAROO BANZAI ACROSS THE 8TH DIMENSION

 

01/17 Happy Sad Confused, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

01/18 UNCLE BUCK, WANDERLUST, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, UNBREAKABLE

 

01/19 The Q&A, READY PLAYER ONE, WANDERLUST, SPLIT

 

01/20 SUGAR RUSH, THIS IS US, GLASS, THE KOMINSKY METHOD

 

01/22 THINGS I DO FOR MONEY, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), TO JOY

 

01/23 OCEANS: OUR BLUE PLANET, MEAN STREETS, CAVENDISH

 

01/24 Presto! (Penn Jillette), CITIZEN KANE

 

01/25 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF (2) THIS IS US, IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK

 

01/26 Great Canadian Movie Podcast, STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE

 

01/27 The Q&A, KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), MOLLY MAXWELL

 

01/28 Someone Else’s Movie, THE GOOD PLACE (2), Black Hole Films, GLOW (2)

 

01/29 KIM’S CONVENIENCE, CAVENDISH

 

01/30 The Q&A, RAGING BULL, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), MIKEY AND NICKY

 

01/31 “TALKING HEADS”, “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (5)

FEBRUARY

 

02/01 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, MIKEY AND NICKY, PASSENGERS

 

02/02 ERNEST GOES TO CAMP, THE KOMINSKY METHOD

 

02/03 SUPER BOWL LIII, SUMMER INTERLUDE

 

02/04 THE GOOD PLACE (2), GAME OF THRONES (2), THE KOMINSKY METHOD, BETTER CALL SAUL

 

02/05 Out of Control (Shefali Tsabary, PHD), “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2), “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”, BULL DURHAM

 

02/06 CAVENDISH, GAME OF THRONES (2), THE KOMINSKY METHOD, SUMMER WITH MONIKA

 

02/07 CAFE DE FLORE, THE GENERAL, A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS, GAME OF THRONES, THE WILD BUNCH

 

02/08 Happy Sad Confused, THE GOOD PLACE (2), “Oslo”

 

02/09 THE LEGO MOVIE 2: THE SECOND PART, FREE SOLO

 

02/10 DUMPLIN’, BETTER CALL SAUL

 

02/11 THE WALKING DEAD, GAME OF THRONES (2), Rashomon (Victor Santos), THE GODFATHER

 

02/12 “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (2)

 

02/13 THE GOOD PLACE, GAME OF THRONES (2), CAVENDISH

 

02/14 Science Fiction (Joe Ollmann), GAME OF THRONES, THIS IS US, “THE WALKING DEAD”, HAPPY DEATH DAY 2U

 

02/15 TEEN WOLF, LA CAGE AUX FOLLES, THE GODFATHER: PART II

 

02/16 MONEYBALL, THE IMITATION GAME

 

02/17 THE KOMINSKY METHOD (3)

 

02/18 Happy Stories About Well-Adjusted People (Joe Ollmann), The Q&A, GAME OF GAMES, TRADING PLACES

 

02/19 THE WALKING DEAD, Spoiled Rotten, Royal Canadian Movie Podcast, SHOPLIFTERS

 

02/20 CAVENDISH, GAME OF THRONES, THIS IS US, STAN & OLLIE

 

02/21 THE GOOD PLACE, GAME OF THRONES (2), TAKE THE MONEY AND RUN

 

02/22 THE GOOD PLACE (4), BETTER CALL SAUL

 

02/23 Scriptnotes, SCOTT PILGRIM VS THE WORLD, DREAMS, A LESSON IN LOVE

 

02/24 THE HIDDEN FORTRESS, ID10T, OSCARS

 

02/25 THE WALKING DEAD, GAME OF THRONES (3), The Last Girlfriend on Earth (Simon Rich), KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2)

 

02/26 How Did This Get Made?, GAME OF THRONES, USED CARS

 

02/27 CAVENDISH, GAME OF THRONES (2), KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2)

 

02/28 “Road to Reboot”, BETTER CALL SAUL (2), Under the Influence, GAME OF THRONES, POSSESSION

 

 

MARCH

 

03/01 TO SLEEP WITH ANGER, I LOVE YOU DADDY, THE FRONT PAGE, GAME OF THRONES, ZUMBA’S JUST DESSERTS

 

03/02 ADVENTURE TIME (3), SADIE’S LAST DAYS ON EARTH

 

03/03 RUSSIAN DOLL (2), WALK CHEERFULLY, GAME OF THRONES

 

03/04 Someone Else’s Movie (2), THE WALKING DEAD, GAME OF THRONES (2), Ant Farm and Other Desperate Situations (Simon Rich), PLANES, TRAINS & AUTOMOBILES

 

03/05 WHIPLASH

 

03/06 Scriptnotes, GAME OF THRONES (6), THIS IS US

 

03/07 Someone Else’s Movie, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, TOKYO STORY

 

03/08 SMALLFOOT, THE NEW ROMANTIC, TAG, VENOM

 

03/09 TEEN TITANS GO! TO THE MOVIES, FAHRENHEIT 451, INSTANT FAMILY

 

03/10 DIRTY SINGLES, RUSSIAN DOLL, Eat to Live (Joel Fuhrman, M.D.)

 

03/11 MUTE

 

03/12 You Made it Weird

 

03/16 PADDLETON, Elliot Allogash (Simon Rich)

 

03/17 RUSSIAN DOLL

 

03/18 KILL OR BE KILLED (6), CAPTAIN MARVEL, FOR ALL MANKIND, RUSSIAN DOLL

 

03/19 ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL

 

03/20 RUSSIAN DOLL (3)

 

03/21 LEON: THE PROFESSIONAL

 

03/22 COLETTE, MARY SHELLY, I FEEL PRETTY, THE NUN, BOY ERASED, THE DESCENDANTS, THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING, ANNIHILATION, THE OLD MAN AND THE GUN, BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

 

03/23 THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK, DETOUR

 

03/24 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, THIS IS US, THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

03/25 THE WALKING DEAD, THIS IS US, US

 

03/26 “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (4)

 

03/27 Scriptnotes, HUDSON & REX

 

03/28 JANN

 

03/29 THIS IS US, GLOW (4)

 

03/30 JANN, POLICE STORY

 

03/31 AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON

 

 

APRIL

 

04/01 THE WALKING DEAD, What in God’s Name (Simon Rich), GLOW (4)

 

04/02 KIM’S CONVENIENCE, GRINGO

 

04/03 KIM’S CONVENIENCE, FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE

 

04/04 GAME OF THRONES (2), NOTORIOUS

 

04/05 ID10T (2, ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE, ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT, BOY, GAME OF THRONES, THIS IS US, LAST HURRAH FOR CHIVALRY

 

04/06 THE AVENGERS, KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), “Masterclass: Spike Lee” (3), You Made it Weird, PET SEMATARY (2019)

 

04/07 SHAZAM!, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), SNATCHED

 

04/08 The Plant Proof Podcast, ACQUAINTED

 

04/09 “THE WALKING DEAD”, “Masterclass: Spike Lee” (3), INDIANA JONES & THE TEMPLE OF DOOM

 

04/10 HOW TO GET AHEAD IN ADVERTISING, “Masterclass: Spike Lee” (6), Spoiled Brats (Simon Rich), DRUNKEN ANGEL

 

04/11 Spoiled Rotten, GAME OF THRONES (6), THE NIGHT OF THE HUNTER

 

04/12 Someone Else’s Movie, GAME OF THRONES, CHARLES LAUGHTON DIRECTS, UNICORN STORE

 

04/13 JURASSIC PARK (35mm w/ Dean Cundrey!)

 

04/14 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, MODERN ROMANCE, DEFENDING YOUR LIFE

 

04/15 “Masterclass: Spike Lee” (4), GAME OF THRONES, UMBERTO D

 

04/16 This American Life, Bare Minimum Parenting (James Breakwell), “Masterclass: Mira Nair” (4), Watchin’ Weight, JANN, GAME OF THRONES

 

04/17 Ongoing History of New Music, GAME OF THRONES (2), DEAR WHITE PEOPLE, THAT BURNING FEELING

 

04/19 FLEABAG, GAME OF THRONES

 

04/20 GAME OF THRONES (3)

 

04/21 Scriptnotes, THE LITTLE PRINCESS, “DORA’S DUNKIN’ DOUGHNUTS”, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

04/22 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, FLEABAG, ANT-MAN & THE WASP

 

04/23 My Dad Wrote a Porno (3), “How to Make a Movie for $1,000” (2), CAPTAIN AMERICA: CIVIL WAR

 

04/24 Watchin’ Weight (2), SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE (6), SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE

 

04/25 Watchin’ Weight, Black Hole Films, “Krocks in the Kitchen” (2), SARABAND, THE GOOD THE BAD & THE UGLY

 

04/26 “Masterclass: Mira Nair”, My Dad Wrote a Porno (2), Everything is Alive, MIRACLE WORKERS, AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR

 

04/27 AVENGERS: ENDGAME, MIRACLE WORKERS (2), FAHRENHEIT 11/9

 

04/28 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, MIRACLE WORKERS, THE HAPPYTIME MURDERS

 

04/29 Spoiled Rotten, “Masterclass: Mira Nair”

 

04/30 DEPENDENT’S DAY, Hits & Misses (Simon Rich), Arlo Finch in the Lake of the Moon (John August), SCHITT’S CREEK (2), THE DEATH OF STALIN

 

 

 

MAY

 

05/01 Free-Range Chickens (Simon Rich), SCHITT’S CREEK, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

05/02 “Masterclass: Mira Nair” (4), MODERN TIMES

 

05/03 THE LAST FIVE YEARS

 

05/04 “Masterclass: Mira Nair” (5), Steven Page @ Danforth Music Hall

 

05/05 LONG SHOT, GAME OF THRONES

 

05/06 JANN, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

05/07 “Masterclass: Mira Nair” (2), “THE WALKING DEAD”, Black Hole Films, Happy Sad Confused, GAME OF THRONES

 

05/08 ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, JANN, MIGHTY APHRODITE

 

05/09 MACGRUBER, MOONRISE KINGDOM, THE MAN WITH TWO BRAINS

 

05/10 GREEN BOOK, JANN

 

05/11 DEAD TO ME, THE HATE U GIVE, MILDRED PIERCE

05/12 TOY STORY, We Don’t Need Roads (Caseen Gaines), SCHITT’S CREEK, MOTHER

 

05/13 THE END OF THE TOUR, SAUSAGE PARTY, “Krocks in the Kitchen”, GAME OF THRONES (2)

 

05/14 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, GAME OF THRONES (2), Watchin’ Weight (2), Paradox, SCHITT’S CREEK, GIRL’S TRIP, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (3)

 

05/15 GREY’S ANATOMY, Paradox, SCHITT’S CREEK, ME & EARL & THE DYING GIRL, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (2)

 

05/16 “Masterclass: David Lynch” (5), Paradox, GODZILLA

 

05/17 GODZILLA: KING OF THE MONSTERS, MIRACLE WORERS, STAGECOACH

 

05/18 Paradox, SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE, MIRACLE WORKERS (2), FORTY GUNS, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE

 

05/19 Paradox, MIRACLE WORKERS, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE, GAME OF THRONES

 

05/20 TOY STORY 2

 

05/21 The Plant Proof Podcast, Scriptnotes, Growing Your Own Food (Monte Burch), DEAD TO ME, SEE YOU YESTERDAY, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (2)

 

05/22 “Masterclass: David Lynch” (2), “Masterclass: Thomas Keller” (3) “Masterclass: Gordon Ramsay”, Masterclass: Alice Waters”, “TED TALK: The Pleasure Trap”, “TED TALK: The Food We Were Born to Eat”, “TED TALK: Plant-Stong & Healthy Living”, GIRLFRIENDS, EASY (3) Watchin’ Weight (2)

 

05/23 Happy Sad Confused, Becoming a Midwife (Rosemary Mander and Valerie Fleming), 22 JULY, ROUGH NIGHT

 

05/24 “Masterclass: David Lynch” (5), RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES, PAPER MOON

 

05/25 DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES, THE BILL MURRAY STORIES, SACRIFICE

 

05/26 WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES, ZOMBO’S JUST DESSERTS, DEAD TO ME (2), BOOKSMART

 

05/27 “Krocks in the Kitchen” (2), Spoiled Rotten, The End of Dieting (Dr. Joel Fuhrman), GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Vol 2

 

05/28 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster” (3), Watchin’ Weight, DEAD TO ME (2), FORKS OVER KNIVES, FOOD INC.

 

05/29 AMELIE, EASY (3)

 

05/30 DEAD TO ME (2), WAR MACHINE

 

05/31 BUGSY MALONE, DEAD TO ME (2), EASY (3)

 

 

JUNE

 

06/01 ROCKETMAN, DEAD TO ME, ALWAYS BE MY MAYBE

 

06/02 How They Lose Weight (2), FROM THE LIFE OF THE MARIONETTES, TURN UP CHARLIE (2), HOUR OF THE WOLF

 

06/03 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, ME & ORSON WELLES

 

06/04 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, “AN AQCUIRED TASTE”, Plant-Based Nutrition 2.0 (Julieanna Hever and Raymond J. Cronise), BULLETS OVER BROADWAY

 

06/05 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster” (3), “Masterclass: Phil Ivey” (2), THE TALE OF ZATOICHI

 

06/06 “Masterclass: Phil Ivey” (8)

 

06/07 The Richard Roll Podcast, PLANET OF THE APES (1968), PLANET OF THE APES (2001), ALIENS, ALIEN3

06/08 Watching’ Weight, TOY STORY 3

 

06/09 The New Farm (Brent Preston), ZUMBA’S JUST DESSERTS, TURN UP CHARLIE, THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM

 

06/10 Show Don’t Tell

 

06/11 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, “Mind Fudge” (2), DOPE, THE CHEF SHOW

 

06/12 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, SOME LIKE IT HOT, ALIEN RESURRECTION 

 

06/13 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, “THE WALKING DEAD”, RAN

 

06/14 PROMETHEUS

 

06/15 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, LATE NIGHT

 

06/16 BILL & TED’S EXCELLENT ADVENTURE, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, ALIEN COVENANT

 

06/17 OLD BOY

 

06/18 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, TURN UP CHARLIE, THE CHEF SHOW, THE DEAD DON’T DIE

 

06/19 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, Scriptnotes, SHAME

 

06/20 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”

 

06/21 SHAMPOO, WARCRAFT

 

06/22 TOY STORY 4, MAD MAX: THE ROAD WARRIOR, MAD MAX: BEYOND THUNDERDOME

06/24 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, WILD TALES

 

06/25 Forked Up, MAGNOLIA

 

06/26 “Masterclass: Jodie Foster” (6), THAT MOMENT, “Masterclass: Jodie Foster”, Show Don’t Tell, THE PASSION OF ANNA, THE CHEF SHOW

 

06/27 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, PILLOW TALK

 

06/28 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, JOHN WICK

 

06/29 MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, THE CHEF SHOW (4)

 

06/30 YESTERDAY, THE CHEF SHOW (2), Everything is #@%!ed: a book about hope (Mark Manson)

 

 

JULY

 

07/01 Watchin’ Weight, UGLY DELICIOUS, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, CHEF

 

07/02 “Masterclass: Neil Gaiman”, TURN UP CHARLIE, JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2

 

07/03 “THE WALKING DEAD”, JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 3

 

07/04 THE PALM BEACH STORY, THE DUFF

 

07/05 The Calorie Myth (Jonathan Bailor), HIGH NOON

 

07/06 SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME, TURN UP CHARLIE

 

07/07 STRANGER THINGS (2), THE GREAT FAMILY SHOWDOWN, SELMA, COONSKIN

 

07/08 The Q&A, Spoiled Rotten, FARO DOCUMENT

 

07/10 FARO DOCUMENT 1979

 

07/11 GREY GARDENS, THE BEALES OF GREY GARDENS

 

07/12 STRANGER THINGS, UGLY DELICIOUS, CRAWL

 

07/13 THE LION KING, PULP FICTION

 

07/14 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, AZIZ ANSARI: RIGHT NOW

 

07/15 STRANGER THINGS, The Rich Roll Podcast, YOU (4), THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

07/16 PROJECT GREENLIGHT (8), YOU’RE THE WORST (2), 4 MONTHS 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS, YOU

 

07/17 EXTREMELY WICKED, SHOCKINGLY EVIL AND VILE

 

07/18 THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION

 

07/19 STRANGER THINGS, “#BBD”, “Masterclass: Penn & Teller” (4), YOU’RE THE WORST (2), THE UNTITLED WORK OF PAUL SHEPARD, SEX AFTER KIDS

 

07/20 YOU’RE THE WORST (2), THE INVITATION

 

07/21 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

07/22 STRANGER THINGS, THE LION KING (2019), GASLIGHT, DINNER AT EIGHT

07/23 RESERVOIR DOGS

 

07/24 DEATH OF A LADIES MAN, DJANGO UNCHAINED, INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

 

07/25 DEATH PROOF, KILL BILL VOL. 1, KILL BILL VOL. 2, ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD

 

07/26 STRANGER THINGS, YOU, “Masterclass: Penn & Teller”, JACKIE BROWN, THE HATEFUL EIGHT

 

07/27 CAMILLE, THE BOYS

 

07/28 AWAKE, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, THE FAREWELL

 

07/29 STRANGER THINGS, STAND BY ME, BLACK COP

 

07/30 “A Musical Midsummer Night’s Dream”, SWING TIME

 

07/31 YOU (3)

 

AUGUST

 

08/01 “DIS/COGNITION”, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, CITY ON FIRE

 

08/02 THE BOYS (2)

 

08/03 SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN

 

08/04 Spoiled Rotten, How Did This Get Made?, MIDSOMMAR

 

08/05 BEGIN AGAIN

 

08/06 Kickin It, EVERYONE SAYS I LOVE YOU

 

08/07 LA LA LAND

 

08/08 THE MAGIC PILL, Forked Up, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG

 

08/09 "Krocks in the Kitchen", Wheezy Waiter, ACROSS THE UNIVERSE, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, ALL THAT JAZZ

 

08/10 The Coffee Break Screenwriter: Break the Rules (Pilar Alessandra), I Used to be a Miserable Fuck (John Kim), THE ART OF SELF DEFENSE

 

08/11 COMEDIANS IN CARS GETTING COFFEE (4), Black Hole Films, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, HOBBS & SHAW

 

08/12 BURNT, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, THE BOYS (2)

 

08/13 The Coffee Break Screenwriter (Pilar Alessandra), “Annie”

 

08/14 Plant-Strong, YOU’RE THE WORST, THE BOYS

 

08/15 YOU’RE THE WORST

 

08/16 AVENGERS: ENDGAME (2)

 

08/17 Plant-Strong (2), BLINDED BY THE LIGHT, THE TIMES OF HARVEY MILK

 

08/18 Plant-Strong (2)

 

08/19 Plant-Strong (2), YOU’RE THE WORST (4)

 

08/20 UNCLE BUCK, Plant-Strong (2), THE HANDMAID’S TALE, THROUGH A GLASS DARKLY

 

08/21 Plant-Strong, HEDWIG & THE ANGRY INCH, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, READY OR NOT

 

08/22 THE BOYS (2)

 

08/23 SPIRITED AWAY

 

08/24 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (2)

 

08/25 Plant-Strong (2), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, WINTER LIGHT

 

08/26 Plant-Strong, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE SILENCE

 

08/27 Plant-Strong (3), GOOD BOYS

 

08/28 Plant-Strong (3), TEXAS CHAIN SAW MASSACRE, ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (2)

 

08/29 This is Bananas, FLEABAG 

 

08/30 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN, Playful Parenting (Lawrence J. Cohen)

 

08/31 Forked Up, LOVE & MERCY, JASON BOURNE

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

09/01 Bird by Bird (Anne Lamott), IT (Mini-Series), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE HOUSE

 

09/02 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, HAZY LITTLE THING

 

09/03 ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (3)

 

09/04 Scriptnotes, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE VIRGIN SPRING

 

09/05 Masterclass: Neil Gaiman (5), A SERIOUS MAN, IT

 

09/06 Brand New Vegan (4), IT: CHAPTER 2

 

09/07 TROLLS, Brand New Vegan (2), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, BAD MOMS, ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT

 

09/08 Brand New Vegan (4), 

 

09/09 Show Don’t Tell, MAKING “DO THE RIGHT THING”

 

09/10 Plant-Strong

 

09/11 CLUNY BROWN, The Exam Room, SUPERSIZE ME, FORKS OVER KNIVES, The Engine 2 Diet (Rip Esselstyn)

 

09/12 HER SMELL, MAUDIE, The Exam Room, THE LADY VANISHES, It Will All Hurt (Farel Dalrymple), The Exam Room (2), BLUE JAY, EMO: THE MUSICAL

 

09/13 WITNESS, ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (3)

 

09/14 PLANES, TRAINS, AND AUTOMOBILES, HUSTLERS

 

09/15 The Whole-Brain Child (Daniel J Siegel & Tina Payne Bryson), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, BEN IS BACK, THE CHEF SHOW

 

09/16 THE CHEF SHOW (5), Scriptnotes, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK

 

09/17 “BATTLE AT BIG ROCK”, RIOT GIRLS, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, VIVARIUM, A FIRE IN THE COLD SEASON

 

09/18 AFTER LIFE, Forked Up, Scriptnotes, The Movies That Made Me, NOSE TO TAIL, PREY, AMERICAN WOMAN, COMPULSIVE LIAR

 

09/19 MURDER MYSTERY, Masterclass: James Patterson, 2 OR 3 THINGS I KNOW ABOUT HER, POLICE STORY 2, INFERNAL AFFAIRS, DRUNKEN ANGEL, The Exam Room (2)

 

09/22 The Exam Room (3), FRANKIE, SHE NEVER DIED

 

09/23 BETWEEN TWO FERNS, KOKO-DI KOKO DA, INMATE #1: THE RISE OF DANNY TREJO

 

09/24 AFTER LIFE (2), LAND OF GLASS, 2040, THE FATHER, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

09/25 AFTER LIFE, I AM MOTHER, BRITTNEY RUNS A MARATHON, MONEY MONSTER

 

09/26 AFTER LIFE (2), You Made It Weird, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

09/27 “Simnett Nutrition” (8) “PIE IN THE PUSS”, “99 PROBLEMS”, “FINE DYING”, “MISS BARTON’S FAMOUS CAKES”, “PROUD TO BE PRARIE”, FIRST LOVE, BEFORE YOU KNOW IT

 

09/28 AQUAMAN, MEN IN BLACK INTERNATIONAL, STUBER, CATASTROPHE, AD ASTRA

 

09/29 CATASTROPHE, THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY (2)

 

09/30 The Firecracker Department, THE SHINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

10/01 Black Hole Films, THE MAKING OF ‘THE SHINING, THE GAME CHANGERS, INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS, CATASTROPHE (2), THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY (2)

 

10/02 THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY, CATASTROPHE (2), THE EVIL DEAD

 

10/03 FLEABAG (2), EVIL DEAD II

 

10/04 Scriptnotes, FLEABAG (2), PRIDE & PREJUDICE + ZOMBIES

 

10/05 SEVEN SAMURAI, RETURN OF THE JEDI

 

10/06 FLEABAG (2), JOKER

 

10/07 THE MAKING OF DEFENDOR, CLAPBOARD JUNGLE, IT IS WONDERFUL TO CREATE: SEVEN SAMURAI, The Q&A, FLEABAG (2), THE WALKING DEAD, PITCH PERFECT 3, The Film Club (David Gilmour)

 

10/08 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2), BETTER THINGS (2), WORKIN’ MOMS

 

10/09 WORKIN’ MOMS, BETTER THINGS (2), ARMY OF DARKNESS, Sex, Lies, and Videotape Diary (Steven Soderberg)

 

10/10 BETTER THINGS (2), EVIL DEAD (2013)

 

10/11 Richard Roll Podcast, Spoiled Rotten, THE SEARCHERS

 

10/12 THE OTHER HALF, A NIGHT AT THE OPERA

 

10/13 The Happiness Lab, BETTER THINGS, EL CAMINO

 

10/14 The Happiness Lab (2), BETTER THINGS (2)

 

10/15 The Happiness Lab, NASHVILLE

 

10/16 The Happiness Lab

 

10/17 “EYES OPEN”, WITCHES IN THE WOODS

 

10/18 “FAR HORIZON”, “FURNACE OF THE BIRDS”, “FLIP”, “TURBO KILLER”, BLOOD MACHINES, “MAKE ME A SANDWICH”, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

10/19 ALADDIN, MUTANT BLAST

 

10/20 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW (2), BETTER THINGS, MAKING MONSTERS

 

10/21 THIS IS US, SHANE

 

10/22 THIS IS US, THE WALKING DEAD

 

10/23 The Rich Roll Podcast, THE TERMINATOR

 

10/24 IT HAPPENED ONE NIGHT, Do The Right Thing Diary (Spike Lee)

 

10/25 SUPER SIZE ME 2: HOLY CHICKEN, MANNY & LO, THIS IS US, ZOMBIELAND 2: DOUBLE TAP

 

10/27 The Happiness Lab, IT’S THE GREAT PUMPKIN CHARLIE BROWN, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, THIS IS US, YANKEE DOODLE DANDEE

 

10/28 GODZILLA RAIDS AGAIN

 

10/29 BIG LITTLE LIES, FRANK CAPRA’S AMERICAN DREAM

 

10/30 WEREWOLF

 

10/31 THE BLOB, BETTER THINGS, PSYCHO II

 

NOVEMBER

11/01 I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE, THREE AMIGOS, BETTER THINGS, THE WALKING DEAD, THE DEUCE

 

11/02 The Happiness Lab, And Then It Happened: Book 14 (M & L Wade), BIG LITTLE LIES, TERMINATOR 2: JUDGEMENT DAY

 

11/03 The Q&A, THE GAME CHANGERS, BIG LITTLE LIES, TERMINATOR: DARK FATE

 

11/04 BIG LITTLE LIES, JOJO RABBIT

 

11/05 BIG LITTLE LIES, THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/06 ID10T

 

11/07 THE GOOD PLACE (3)

 

11/08 The Happiness Lab, HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS

 

11/09 MONTY PYTHON & THE HOLY GRAIL, BIG LITTLE LIES, DOCTOR SLEEP

 

11/10 Someone Else’s Movie, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW (2), BIG LITTLE LIES, PARASITE

 

11/11 THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/12 THE GOOD PLACE, THE MANDALORIAN, THIS IS US, INTOLERANCE, THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY

 

11/13 The Happiness Lab, Mating in Captivity (Esther Perel), THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY

 

11/14 THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY

 

11/15 Masterclass: Bob Igor (6)

 

11/16 Masterclass: Bob Igor (6), NOELLE, THIS IS US, BEH-HUR

 

11/17 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, THE MANDALORIAN, BETTER THINGS, FORD V FERARI

 

11/18 THE WALKING DEAD, Masterclass: Bob Igor, THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY (2)

 

11/19 THE GOOD PLACE, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO’S NEST

 

11/20 The Happiness Lab, THE SEVENTH SEAL, THE IRISHMAN

 

11/21 THE GOOD PLACE (4), EATING ANIMALS

 

11/22 THE WICKER MAN, A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBOURHOOD 

 

11/23 THE MAND0LORIAN, THE HEBREW HAMMER

 

11/24 FROZEN 2, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, BETTER THINGS

 

11/25 THE WALKING DEAD, LAWRENCE OF ARABIA

 

11/26 THE FISHER KING

 

11/27 The Exam Room, THE DEVIL’S EYE, ALL THESE WOMEN, Forky Asks a Question (2), THIS IS US, MIRACLE ON 34th STREET (1947)

 

11/28 SOPHIE’S CHOICE, No-Drama Discipline (Daniel J. Siegel & Tina Payne Bryson), BETTER THINGS (2), KNIVES OUT

 

11/29 How Not to Die (Dr. Michael Gregor, M.D.), ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST, MARATHON MAN, PLANET HULK, THIS IS US, WATCHMEN, THE END OF THE FUCKING WORLD (3)

 

11/30 BETTER THINGS (3), RIM OF THE WORLD

DECEMBER

 

12/01 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, THE MANDALORIAN, THE LET-DOWN (2), HIGH FLYING BIRD

 

12/02 BREAKFAST, LUNCH & DINNER, THE END OF THE FUCKING WORLD (5), DESTROYER, THE ONLY LIVING BOY IN NEW YORK

 

12/03 SAWDUST & TINSEL, THE RITE

 

12/04 GOALIE, FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY, GODZILLA: KING OF THE MONSTERS, TOBY DAMMIT

 

12/05 FROM THE VINE, DREAMLAND

 

12/06 THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS, HAMMER, FALL BACK DOWN, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

12/07 THUNDERBIRD, THINGS I DO FOR MONEY, Rest (Alex Soojung-Kim), CANADIAN STRAIN

 

12/08 ISN’T IT ROMANTIC, THE BAD SLEEP WELL, BETTER THINGS, MARRIAGE STORY

 

12/09 THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, GLOW

 

12/10 TRON

 

12/11 TRON: LEGACY, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, DOLEMITE IS MY NAME

 

12/14 THE MANDALORIAN, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, THE MAGICIAN

 

12/15 ALOHA

 

12/16 LAST CALL, MOVIES THAT MADE US, BETTER THINGS, MASTERMINDS

 

12/17 THE ITALIAN JOB (1969), Meat is for Pussies (John Joseph), BETTER THINGS, UNDERGROUND 6

 

12/18 LET IT SNOW, LIVING WITH YOURSELF, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, THE WEEK OF

 

12/19 PINOCCHIO, THE SIMPSONS MOVIE, DIGGING FOR FIRE

 

12/20 THE FORCE AWAKENS, THE MANDALORIAN, A CHRISTMAS CAROL (FX)

 

12/21 THE LAST JEDI

 

12/22 THE RISE OF SKYWALKER, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, I WANNA HOLD YOUR HAND

 

12/23 SCROOGED, THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS, THE NIGHT BEFORE

 

12/24 THE MUPPET’S CHRISTMAS CAROL

 

12/25 THE GRINCH WHO STOLE CHRISTMAS, MIRACLE ON 34th STREET (1994), THE AWFUL TRUTH

 

12/26 CLUE, MARRIAGE STORY, THE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE

 

12/27 JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL, IN THE TALL GRASS

 

12/28 MOVIES THAT MADE US, BETTER THINGS, BOMBSHELL

 

12/29 HARRY POTTER & THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN, LIVING WITH YOURSELF (7), SHAMELESS

 

12/30 THE APARTMENT

 

12/31 THREE MEN & A BABY

 

 

496 episodes of television

466 films (334)

180 web series episodes

156 podcasts 

43 books

17 short films

12 comic books

2 plays

1 concert

© 2015 by Cryingman Productions

follow me:
  • JLtwitter.png
  • JLyoutube.png
  • apple-mail-icon.png