All caps, bold: FILM

All caps, bold, Quotations: “SHORT FILM”

All caps, bold, italic: BONUS FEATURE

All caps: TV SERIES

Underline: podcast

Underline, quotation marks: “web series or YouTube”

All italics: book

Quotation marks: “Play”

Italics, Quotation marks: “Short Story”

All caps, quotation marks: “COMIC”

Bold: Screenplay

Regular: Concert/Performance/Stand-Up

 

2017

 

JANUARY

 

01/01 SEINFELD (2), HUNT FOR THE WILDERPEOPLE

 

01/02 THE GO-GETTERS, SEINFELD, “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”

 

01/03 YOU’RE THE WORST (2), STEGMAN IS DEAD

 

01/04 YOU’RE THE WORST (2), THIS IS WHERE I LEAVE YOU

 

01/06 “THE WALKING DEAD”, Baram & Snieckus, EASY

 

01/07 SEINFELD, MR. RIGHT, THE WOLFPACK

 

01/08 JURASSIC PARK 3, SEINFED (2), SING STREET

 

01/09 “THE WORST PART”, “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin” (2), SEINFELD (2), THE DIARY OF A TEENAGE GIRL

 

01/10 THE GO-GETTERS

 

01/11 WORKIN’ MOMS, SEINFELD (2), I SMILE BACK

 

01/13 “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”, “BASTARDS”, SEINFELD (2), The Film Director’s Intuition (Judith Weston), DAREDEVIL 

 

01/14 SEINFELD

 

01/15 The Nerdist, MICHAEL: EVERY DAY (2), SEINFELD (2)

 

01/16 The Q&A, Business of Film, SEINFELD (3)

 

01/18 SECRET PATH, THE BRONZE

 

01/19 DAREDEVIL

 

01/20 The Nerdist Writer’s Panel, “Ted Talks”

 

01/21 DAREDEVIL (2)

 

01/22 THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY

 

01/23 Scriptnotes, SEINFELD (2), DAREDEVIL (2)

 

01/24 Scriptnotes, SEINFELD, DAREDEVIL

 

01/25 Scriptnotes (2), WORKIN’ MOMS (2), SEINFELD, DAREDEVIL (2)

 

01/26 Louie CK, DAREDEVIL

 

01/27 DAREDEVIL

 

01/28 ALADDIN, SEINFELD, THE OA (2)

 

01/29 SEINFELD (2)

 

01/30 Scriptnotes (3)

FEBRUARY

 

02/01 Scriptnotes, WORKIN’ MOMS, Someone Else’s Movie, SEINFELD, THE OA (2)

 

02/02 Scriptnotes (2), THE OA

 

02/03 Scriptnotes (2), “Unholy”

 

02/04 SEINFELD (3)

 

02/06 Scriptnotes, The Nerdist, SEINFELD (2), 10 CLOVERFIELD LANE

 

02/07 MANCHESTER BY THE SEA

 

02/08 Scriptnotes, SEINFELD (2), THE OA (3), “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

02/09 House of Crouse, “BASTARDS”, SCHITT’S CREEK, MICHAEL: EVERY DAY (4)

 

02/10 “CONDITIONAL”, The Fellowship of the Ring (JRR Tolkien), KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), Fool (Christopher Moore), JOHN WICK

 

02/11 LION 

 

02/12 KIM’S CONVENIENCE, NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW (2), THE WALKING DEAD

 

02/13 KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2)

 

02/14 LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, WORKIN’ MOMS, KIM’S CONVENIENCE (3)

 

02/15 “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

02/16 SEINFELD, JACKIE

 

02/17 THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE, SEINFELD

 

02/18 KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), Someone Else’s Movie (2)

 

02/19 THE BFG

 

02/20 THE GO-GETTERS, THE WALKING DEAD

 

02/21 “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin” (6)

 

02/22 All Our Wrong Todays (Elan Mastai), “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin” (7)

 

02/23 Scriptnotes, “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”

 

02/24 “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin” (6), Scriptnotes, SEINFELD, MOONLIGHT

 

02/25 MOANA, SEINFELD (3), INTO THE WOODS

 

02/26 KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS, OSCARS, THE WALKING DEAD

 

02/27 Happy Sad Confused, WORKIN’ MOMS (2), SCHITT’S CREEK (2), RED

 

02/28 The Stud Book (Monica Drake), Scriptnotes, SCHITT’S CREEK

MARCH

 

03/01 Someone Else’s Movie, “THE WALKING DEAD”, THE LATE SHOW WITH STEPHEN COLBERT, “JASON”, WORKIN’ MOMS, The Nerdist, Poetics (Aristotle), SANTA CLARITA DIET, GET OUT

 

03/02 X-MEN: APOCALYPSE 

 

03/03 The Nerdist, TRUE NORTH CALLING, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), LOGAN

 

03/04 HOME ALONE, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW (2)

 

03/05 MASCOTS, DR. NO, THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/06 “Tabletop”, “Masterclass: Werner Herzog” (3), FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

 

03/07 THE GO-GETTERS, NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW

 

03/08 Every Frame a Painting

 

03/09 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, The Nerdist, CASABLANCA

 

03/10 SCHITT’S CREEK, LUKE CAGE

 

03/13 THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/18 LOVE (2), MIKE & DAVE NEED WEDDING DATES

 

03/19 BEAUTY & THE BEAST (2017), The BFG (Roald Dahl), ANNE, THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/20 MEAN DREAMS, OFFICE CHRISTMAS PARTY, LA LA LAND

 

03/21 Judd Apatow @ Largo

 

03/22 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, NEW GIRL

 

03/23 GOOD BEHAVOIR

 

03/24 HELL OR HIGH WATER

 

03/25 BIG, ENCHANTED, GIRLS (2), DAVID BRENT: LIFE ON THE ROAD, LOVE

 

03/26 ANNE, BLINDSPOT, RIVERDALE, THE WALKING DEAD, LOVE

 

03/27 GOOD BEHAVIOR, CARDINAL (2), LOVE (2)

 

03/28 GOOD BEHAVIOR (4)

 

03/29 THE GO-GETTERS, GIRLS (2), LOVE (2), CARDINAL

 

03/30 SING!, THE PRINCESS BRIDE, LOVE (2)

 

03/31 LOVE (2), MATCHSTICK MEN, RIVERDALE, SCHITT’S CREEK, INDEPENDENCE DAY: RESURGENCE

APRIL

 

04/01 CAPTAIN AMERICA: CIVIL WAR, NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW (3), WORKIN’ MOMS (3)

 

04/02 ANNE, THE WALKING DEAD

 

04/03 WORKIN’ MOMS, George’s Marvelous Medicine (Roald Dahl), LOUIE CK: LIVE AT THE COMEDY STORE, GIRLS (2), I DON’T FEEL AT HOME IN THIS WORLD ANYMORE

 

04/05 Firecracker Department, SCHITT’S CREEK (2), SULLIVAN’S TRAVELS

 

04/06 GIRLS (2), THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER

 

04/07 “THE WALKING DEAD”, GIRLS (2) WORKIN’ MOMS, LOUIS C.K. 2017

 

04/08 INHERENT VICE, LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL

 

04/09 BATMAN BEGINS, ANNE, T2 TRAINSPOTTING

 

04/10 Someone Else’s Movie, THE WALKING DEAD, “Save Me” (2), GIRLS, GOLDFINGER

 

04/11 LUKE CAGE (2), SEVEN SAMURAI

 

04/12 SEVEN SAMURAI: ORGINS & INFLUENCES, LUKE CAGE, BATTLE BEYOND THE STARS

 

04/13 GIRLS (2)

 

04/15 GIFTED

 

04/16 Writing Movies for Fun & Profit (Robert Ben Garant & Thomas Lennon), ANNE, SCHITT’S CREEK, BUTTER

 

04/17 ROGUE ONE, GIRLS (2), KONG: SKULL ISLAND

 

04/18 Black Hole Films, “FARM IS A FOUR LETTER WORD”, INGRID VENINGER MAKES A MOVIE

 

04/19 “Save Me” (2), SEX AFTER KIDS, HOW TO PLAN AN ORGY IN A SMALL TOWN

 

04/20 “Save Me” (3), GIRLS (2)

 

04/21 THE AGENDA (2), “Save Me” (3), A FISH CALLED WANDA

 

04/23 THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, ANNE, REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE

 

04/24 GIRLS (3)

 

04/25 GIRLS

 

04/26 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, James & the Giant Peach (Roald Dahl), RIVERDALE

 

04/27 “Prince Hamlet”

 

04/28 “WE ARE HERE”, BETTER CALL SAUL, WIN IT ALL

 

04/29 PLEASE LIKE ME, THE FATE OF THE FURIOUS

 

04/30 THE INCREDIBLES, ANNE, FREE FIRE

MAY

 

05/01 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, The Magic Finger (Roald Dahl), THE HANDMAID’S TALE, THUNDERBALL, Black Hole Films

 

05/02 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, MALEFICENT

 

05/03 Someone Else’s Movie, “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, RASHOMON

 

05/04 Someone Else’s Movie, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, PLEASE LIKE ME, LUKE CAGE (2)

 

05/05 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog” (3)

 

05/06 THE GO-GETTERS

 

05/07 THE DARK KNIGHT, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE

 

05/08 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, SHAFT

 

05/09 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, TANGLED

 

05/10 Scriptnotes, “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, PLEASE LIKE ME (2), PARKER

 

05/11 “Masterclass: Werner Herzog”, BABY DRIVER, BLINDSPOT, BETTER CALL SAUL

 

05/12 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, BETTER CALL SAUL (2)

 

05/13 GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2, PLEASE LIKE ME (2), BETTER CALL SAUL, LUKE CAGE

 

05/14 RIVERDALE, YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE

 

05/15 Someone Else’s Movie, “Masterclass: Werner Herzog” (2), Fantastic Mr. Fox (Roald Dahl), PLEASE LIKE ME, LUKE CAGE

 

05/16 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes” (4), RIVERDALE, BETTER CALL SAUL, LUKE CAGE

 

05/17 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (4)

 

05/18 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, Scriptnotes, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (3), MULHOLLAND DRIVE

 

05/19 THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

05/20 THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER, THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY

 

05/21 “AFTERLIFE WITH ARCHIE” (5), JAMES & THE GIANT PEACH, RIVERDALE, TIG

 

05/22 THE DARK KNIGHT RISES, RIVERDALE, CASINO ROYALE (1967)

 

05/23 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, PLEASE LIKE ME, LUKE CAGE, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE

 

05/24 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL, The Twits (Roald Dahl), ON HER MAJESTY’S SECRET SERVICE

 

05/25 The Writer’s Panel, THE WARRIORS, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, SILICON VALLEY (5)

 

05/26 RIVERDALE, PLEASE LIKE ME, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (2), 

 

05/27 THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG, RIVERSALE, LUKE CAGE

 

05/28 SILICON VALLEY, HEAVEN’S GATE

 

05/30 LUKE CAGE (2), BETTER CALL SAUL

 

05/31 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, The Q&A, RIVERDALE, PLEASE LIKE ME, CREEP

JUNE

 

06/01 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes” (4), CATASTROPHE (2), THE HANDMAID’S TALE, SPECIAL CORRESPONDENTS

 

06/02 BIG HERO 6, PLEASE LIKE ME, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE

 

06/04 RIVERDALE, PLEASE LIKE ME, RED 2

 

06/05 RIVERDALE, PLEASE LIKE ME, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (3), SILICON VALLEY

 

06/06 “AFTERLIFE WITH ARCHIE” (5), PLEASE LIKE ME, DEAR WHITE PEOPLE (2), BETTER CALL SAUL

 

06/07 Someone Else’s Movie, THE DARK CRYSTAL

 

06/08 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes” (2), The Money Book (Joseph D’Agnese and Denise Kiernan), THE HANDMAID’S TALE, MASTER OF NONE (2)

 

06/09 RIVERDALE, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, IT MIGHT GET LOUD

 

06/11 WONDER WOMAN, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, PLEASE LIKE ME, SELF/LESS

 

06/12 Firecracker Department, SILICON VALLEY, “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

06/13 BETTER CALL SAUL, MASTER OF NONE, Adventures in the Screen Trade (William Goldman)

 

06/14 ANNIE HALL

 

06/15 I’M SORRY, DEADPOOL, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, MASTER OF NONE (4)

 

06/16 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, I LOVE DICK (3)

 

06/17 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, TRUMBO

 

06/18 SEINFELD, DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER

 

06/19 SILICON VALLEY, “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET

 

06/20 BETTER CALL SAUL, Scriptnotes, “GOLDEN”

 

06/21 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, THE BIG CHILL

 

06/22 The Nerdist, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK

 

06/23 CATASTROPHE, Scriptnotes, Someone Else’s Movie

 

06/24 GLOW (2)

 

06/25 BATTLE OF THE FIVE ARMIES, PETE’S DRAGON, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, SILICON VALLEY

 

06/26 DOG DAY AFTERNOON

 

06/27 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, DON’T THINK TWICE

 

06/28 GLOW (3)

 

06/29 ON THE WATERFRONT

 

06/30 “Twelfth Night”, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK

JULY

 

07/02 MONSIEUR LAHZAR, EASTERN PROMISES

 

07/03 TMNT: OUT OF THE SHADOWS, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, FUGITIVE PIECES, THE SAMARITAN 

 

07/04 GLOW

 

07/05 BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, ALMOST ADULTS, ZOOLANDER No.2

 

07/06 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (2), “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”

 

07/07 SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING, The Two Towers (J.R.R. Tolkien), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”

 

07/08 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, GLOW (2)

 

07/09 “Treasure Island”, PLEASE LIKE ME, GLOW (2)

 

07/10 The Nerdist, CATASTROPHE (4), THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (4), THE BIG SICK

 

07/11 THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (6)

 

07/12 THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (4), “32 Short Sketches About Bees”

 

07/13 THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (2), RED OAKS (3), “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”

 

07/14 “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes” (3), OKJA

 

07/15 MARLEY & ME, “Hands Down”

 

07/16 THE TWO TOWERS, PLEASE LIKE ME (2)

 

07/17 MEATBALLS

 

07/18 RED OAKS, Happy Sad Confused (2), PLEASE LIKE ME, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (2), WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

 

07/19 WE WERE WOLVES

 

07/20 RED OAKS, HEAT

 

07/21 I AM A BIRD

 

07/23 STAR WARS, “THE WALKING DEAD”, TOTAL FRAT MOVIE

 

07/24 PLEASE LIKE ME (2), I LOVE DICK

 

07/25 RED OAKS (5)

 

07/26 Happy Sad Confused (2), BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW

 

07/27 PLEASE LIKE ME

 

07/28 ATOMIC BLONDE

 

07/29 “Guys and Dolls”, DUNKIRK

 

07/30 “SNOTGIRL” (5), PLEASE LIKE ME (3), WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS

 

07/31 1941

AUGUST

 

08/01 PLEASE LIKE ME, DIRK GENTLY’S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY

 

08/02 PLEASE LIKE ME, DIRK GENTLY’S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY

 

08/03 BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, PLEASE LIKE ME, IT FOLLOWS

 

08/04 “3 WAY (NOT CALLING)”

 

08/05 FANTASTIC MR. FOX, PLEASE LIKE ME

 

08/06 PLEASE LIKE ME (2), The Best Kind of People (Zoe Whittal), “Masterclass: Steve Martin” (3)

 

08/07 FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE, HARVEY

 

08/08 TINY FURNITURE: LENA & NORA, “PRESSURE”, "OPEN THE DOOR”, “HOOKER ON CAMPUS”, “THE FOUNTAIN”, CREATIVE NONFICTION

 

08/09 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, McCABE & MRS. MILLER

 

08/10 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, SANDY WEXLER

 

08/11 BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, AMY SCHUMER: THE LEATHER SPECIAL

 

08/12 FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE, WALK OF SHAME

 

08/13 NAKED, “I NEEDED COLOR”

 

08/14 FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE (2), THE INCREDIBLE JESSICA JAMES

 

08/15 FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE, OZARK

 

08/16 FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE (2), OZARK, 

 

08/17 The Daily, OZARK (4)

 

08/18 OZARK (4) DEFENDERS, ATYPICAL, LUCKY LOGAN

 

08/19 ATYPICAL (2)

 

08/20 ATYPICAL, “Masterclass: Steve Martin”

 

08/21 ATYPICAL

 

08/22 ATYPICAL

 

08/23 ATYPICAL (2)

 

08/24 ATYPICAL, DEFENDERS

 

08/25 FLAKED, THE RICHES, OTHER PEOPLE

 

08/26 THE MUPPET MOVIE, JANE THE VIRGIN, THE EDGE OF SEVENTEEN

 

08/27 JANE THE VIRGIN

 

08/28 JANE THE VIRGIN, THE FOUNDER

 

08/29 LIFE IN PIECES (2), I LOVE DICK 

 

08/30 LIFE IN PIECES (2), TALLULAH

 

08/31 LIFE IN PIECES (2), I LOVE DICK (3)

SEPTEMBER

 

09/01 LIFE IN PIECES (2), THE TRUMAN SHOW

 

09/02 CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND, “Masterclass: Steve Martin”

 

09/03 “THE WALKING DEAD”, NORSEMEN, HANDSOME

 

09/04 NORSEMEN, THE GOLD RUSH

 

09/05 WYNONA EARP (2)

 

09/07 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, “Ran and Jaden” (2)

 

09/08 THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/09 IT (2017)

 

09/10 HARRY & THE HENDERSONS, Someone Else’s Movie, NORSEMEN, THE WALKING DEAD (2), “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

09/11 NORSEMEN, SARAH SILVERMAN: A SPECK OF DUST

 

09/12 NORSEMEN (2), WE ARE THE BEST!, “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, Someone Else’s Movie

 

09/13 NARCOS

 

09/14 SEINFELD (2), NARCOS

 

09/16 LIFE IN PIECES (2), LET’S BE COPS

 

09/17 Black Hole Films, JUSTIFIED, NARCOS (2)

 

09/19 SEINFELD (2), NARCOS (2)

 

09/20 SEINFELD, JERRY BEFORE SEINFELD

 

09/21 SEINFELD 

 

09/23 SEINFELD (2), DIAMOND TONGUES

 

09/24 SEINFELD, JOUR DE FETE

 

09/25 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, SEINFELD, WHISKEY TANGO FOXTROT

 

09/26 SEINFELD (2), PERSONAL SHOPPER

 

09/27 THE APARTMENT

 

09/28 “Masterclass: Steve Martin” (2), The Nerdist, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, BAD BLOOD

 

09/29 THE GO-GETTERS, GUIDANCE

 

09/30 WONDER WOMAN, THIS IS US (2), AMERICAN VANDAL (3)

OCTOBER

 

10/01 THIS IS US, DON’T TALK TO IRENE

 

10/02 BLADE RUNNER

 

10/03 THIS IS US, AMERICAN VANDAL (2)

 

10/04 “Mind Fudge” (10), THIS IS US, GERALD’S GAME

 

10/05 ALIEN, “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

10/06 THIS IS US

 

10/07 BEETHOVEN, BLADE RUNNER 2049

 

10/08 BATTLE OF THE SEXES, AMERICAN VANDAL (3)

 

10/09 CHAPPIE

 

10/10 PSYCHO

 

10/11 THIS IS US, NOW YOU SEE ME

 

10/12 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, THIS IS US, KINGSMEN: THE SECRET SERVICE

 

10/13 THIS IS US (2), KINGSMEN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

 

10/14 THE MIGHTY DUCKS

 

10/15 BROADCAST NEWS

 

10/16 HAPPY DEATH DAY

 

10/17 THIS IS US, BROAD CITY (2)

 

10/18 BROAD CITY (4), LONG TIME RUNNING

 

10/19 HALLOWEEN

 

10/20 THIS IS US, BROAD CITY (4)

 

10/21 DUNKIRK, SPIDERMAN: HOMECOMING

 

10/22 THIS IS US, THE WALKING DEAD

 

10/23 THIS IS US, THE BABYSITTER

 

10/24 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”

 

10/25 “Clusterf*ck” (2), THE GRADUATE

 

10/26 THIS IS US (2), THE WITCH

 

10/27 STRANGER THINGS, “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, THIS IS US, JIGSAW

 

10/28 THIS IS US, INSIDIOUS, INSIDIOUS: CHAPTER 2

 

10/29 BROAD CITY (3), THE WALKING DEAD

 

10/30 One Day We’ll All Be Dead and None of This Will Matter (Scaachi Koul), THIS IS US, THE ‘BURBS

 

10/31 THIS IS US, THE HUNGER GAMES, BROAD CITY

NOVEMBER

 

11/01 STRANGER THINGS, “THE WALKING DEAD”, THIS IS US

 

11/02 POINT BREAK

 

11/04 Someone Else’s Movie, Black Hole Films, THIS IS US, LIVE & LET DIE

 

11/05 THOR: RAGNORAK, THIS IS US, SPLIT, THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/06 STRANGER THINGS, THIS IS US, MISERY

 

11/07 “Masterclass: Steve Martin”, KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), BROAD CITY (4)

 

11/08 BROAD CITY (2), KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), 12 YEARS A SLAVE

 

11/09 “Masterclass: Steve Martin” (4), “Marine Life”, BAD BLOOD

 

11/12 CARAVAN OF COURAGE, THIS IS US, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, MASTER OF NONE (3), THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/13 Return of the King (J.R.R. Tolkien), KIM’S CONVENIENCE, LIFE IN PIECES, 1922

 

11/14 “Masterclass: Steve Martin” (4), THE GREAT DICTATOR

 

11/15 The Anatomy of Story (John Truby), BLINDSPOT, THIS IS US, THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN

 

11/17 THE RETURN OF THE KING, YOU’RE THE WORST (3), JIM & ANDY: THE GREAT BEYOND

 

11/18 JUSTICE LEAGUE, SHAMELESS, “Tabletop”, MASTER OF NONE (2), THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/19 STRANGER THINGS, MASTER OF NONE (5), SHAMELESS, LITTLE EVIL

 

11/20 “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”, THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (7), SHAMELESS

 

11/23 “Masterclass: David Mamet”, “Masterclass: Aaron Sorkin”, “Masterclass: Shonda Rhimes”, THIS IS US, COLOSSAL

 

11/24 KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2)

 

11/25 YOU’RE THE WORST

 

11/26 YOU’RE THE WORST (2), THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/27 BEAUTY & THE BEAST, SHAMELESS, NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW (2)

 

11/29 YOU’RE THE WORST, THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

 

11/30 MUPPET’S CHRISTMAS CAROL, NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW (2)

 

11/31 MONSIEUR HULOT’S HOLIDAY, THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

 

 

DECEMBER

 

12/01 THIS IS US, MOONRAKER

 

12/02 STRANGER THINGS (2), HOME ALONE, THE ROOM

 

12/03 ARTHUR CHRISTMAS, YOU’RE THE WORST, SUCK IT UP, THE WALKING DEAD

 

12/04 STRANGER THINGS, FLETCH

 

12/05 SHAMELESS, LAST MAN ON EARTH, THE GOOD PLACE (2),

 

12/06 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2), IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE

 

12/07 “THE WALKING DEAD”, LIFE IN PIECES, CAKE

 

12/08 STRANGER THINGS, “Masterclass: David Mamet” (3), FOR YOUR EYE’S ONLY, THE GOOD PLACE

 

12/09 STRANGER THINGS

 

12/10 COCO, NEVER SAY NEVER AGAIN, THE WALKING DEAD

 

12/11 The Disaster Artist (Greg Sister & Tom Bissell), OCTOPUSSY

 

12/13 Black Hole Films, Someone Else’s Movie, DARK, MONSTERS

 

12/14 The Nerdist, THE GOOD PLACE, THE FLORIDA PROJECT

 

12/15 THE GOOD PLACE, A VIEW TO A KILL, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, THE FORCE AWAKENS

 

12/16 THE LAST JEDI, YOU’RE THE WORST, IN BRUGES

 

12/17 GREMLINS, THE GOOD PLACE (4)

 

12/18 BEYOND STRANGER THINGS (2), THE GOOD PLACE (2), ETERNAL SUNSHINE OF THE SPOTLESS MIND, YOU’RE THE WORST, THE NIGHT BEFORE

 

12/19 THE GOOD PLACE (2), PEOPLE OF EARTH, YOU’RE THE WORST, THE DISASTER ARTIST

 

12/20 THE GOOD PLACE (6), The Magician’s Nephew (C.S. Lewis), YOU’RE THE WORST, BAD SANTA

 

12/21 THE GOOD PLACE, PEOPLE OF EARTH, SCROOGED, JUDD APATOW: THE RETURN, “Stikcraft”, DIE HARD, DIE HARD 2: DIE HARDER

 

12/22 NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION, BRIGHT

 

12/23 A CHRISTMAS STORY, “Masterclass: David Mamet”

 

12/24 “Hot Ones”, “Masterclass: David Mamet”

 

12/25 “How to Play”, “Tabletop”, SESAME STREET, “Masterclass: David Mamet”

 

12/26 DUNKIRK, THE SHAPE OF WATER

 

12/27 JACK FROST, SNOWPIERCER

 

12/28 WONDER, SHAMELESS, POTTERSVILLE

 

12/29 LADY BIRD, ELF, SHAMELESS, TABLE 19

 

12/30 JUMANJI, JUMANJI: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE, KIM’S CONVENIENCE, MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS

 

589 episodes of television

265 films

126 web series episodes

62 podcasts listened to

21 books

28 comic books

13 short films

9 plays

© 2015 by Cryingman Productions

follow me:
  • JLtwitter.png
  • JLyoutube.png
  • apple-mail-icon.png