All caps, bold: FILM

All caps, bold, Quotations: “SHORT FILM”

All caps, bold, italic: BONUS FEATURE

All caps: TV SERIES

Underline: podcast

Underline, quotation marks: “web series or YouTube”

All italics: book

Quotation marks: “Play”

Italics, Quotation marks: “Short Story”

All caps, quotation marks: “COMIC”

Bold: Screenplay

Regular: Concert/Performance/Stand-Up

 

2018

 

JANUARY

01/01 DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, What I Think Happened (Evany Rosen), FARGO

 

01/02 “Behind Star Wars”, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: RODERICK RULES, KIM’S CONVENIENCE (2), NIRVANNA THE BAND THE SHOW, PATTON OSWALT: ANNIHILATION 

 

01/03 Someone Else’s Movie, The Nerdist, Scriptnotes, “THE WALKING DEAD”, SEINFELD, CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

 

01/04 BLACK MIRROR, SEINFELD (2), THE MINDY PROJECT, SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN

 

01/05 THE GOOD PLACE, PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES, SHAMELESS, MOLLY’S GAME

 

01/06 SEX, LIES & VIDEOTAPE, YOUR FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS

 

01/07 COOL RUNNINGS, THE END OF THE F**KING WORLD (2), THE CIRCLE

 

01/08 FIVE EASY PIECES

 

01/09 Black Hole Films, Someone Else’s Movie, SHAMELESS, LAST MAN ON EARTH

 

01/10 The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe (C.S. Lewis), SEINFELD, “Dumpster Tree Fire: A Revue for All Seasons”

 

01/11 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2)

 

01/12 MARY KILLS PEOPLE, STRIPES

 

01/13 I, TONYA, SEINFELD (2), BABY DRIVER, THE GOOD PLACE

 

01/14 THE LION, THE WITCH, & THE WARDROBE, THIS IS US, THE POLKA KING

 

01/15 LAST MAN ON EARTH, “JESSICA JESSICA”, “SPLIT SECONDS”, IT

 

01/16 Richard Ayoade Presents: The Grip of Film (Gordy Lasure), THE END OF THE F**KING WORLD

 

01/17 THE END OF THE F**KING WORLD (3), HEAD, BBS: A TIME FOR CHANGE, SHAMELESS, SPLASH

 

01/18 THE END OF THE F**KING WORLD (2), 8 1/2

 

01/19 WE BOUGHT A ZOO, MARY KILLS PEOPLE

 

01/20 DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: DOG DAYS, RED OAKS, EDDIE THE EAGLE

 

01/21 THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK, MARY KILLS PEOPLE, SNOWDEN

 

01/22 SHAMELESS, HORNS

 

01/23 THE INCREDIBLES, Oryx and Crake (Margaret Atwood), MARY KILLS PEOPLE, PHANTOM THREAD

 

01/24 THE GOOD PLACE, NINE, GROUNDHOG DAY

 

01/25 American Buffalo (David Mamet), “Masterclass: David Mamet”, MINECRAFT: THROUGH THE NETHER PORTAL, SLAP SHOT, MARY KILLS PEOPLE (2), EASY (3)

 

01/26 FARGO, THIS IS US, THE GOOD PLACE, MAN ON WIRE

 

01/27 Fifteen Dogs (Andre Alexis), THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE, STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON, EASY

 

01/28 THIS IS US, DIRTY GRANDPA

 

01/30 Just Say Rad, SHAMELESS, “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (2)

 

01/31 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (2), RED OAKS, WONDER WHEEL

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

02/01 SCHINDLER’S LIST

 

02/02 THE GOOD PLACE, “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), FARGO, RED OAKS (3)

 

02/03 MEN IN BLACK

 

02/04 THE BREADWINNER, Monster on the Hill (Rob Harrell)

 

02/05 FARGO, THE POST

 

02/06 THE MASTER, HOPSCOTCH, THE CLOVERFIELD PARADOX, RUSH, FARGO, THIS IS US

 

02/07 Glengarry Glen Ross (David Mamet), “Masterclass: David Mamet”, GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS, MIDNIGHT COWBOY

 

02/08 SHOOT THE PIANO PLAYER, “THE WALKING DEAD”, SCHITT’S CREEK (2)

 

02/09 GEORGE WASHINGTON, SCHIZOPOLIS, TIME BANDITS, EASY (4), BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (3)

 

02/10 TURNER & HOOCH, THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL, WHEN WE FIRST MET

 

02/11 JELLYFISH EYES, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW (3)

 

02/12 GOOD MORNING, CLEO FROM 5 TO 7, THE YOUNG GIRLS OF ROCHEFORT, FARGO (2), THE BIG LEBOWSKI

 

02/13 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2), FROST/NIXON, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, BIG MOUTH (2)

 

02/14 “Masterclass: David Mamet”, FARGO, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW

 

02/15 Four Dogs and a Bone (John Patrick Shanley), BRINGING UP BABY, AROUND THE WORLD, BIG MOUTH, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, MON ONCLE, FARGO (2)

 

02/16 “Inconceivable” (6), “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2), SPIDERMAN: HOMECOMING

 

02/17 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, THIS IS US

 

02/18 BLACK PANTHER, THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL

 

02/19 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2), BIG, SCHITT’S CREEK, THE SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS

 

02/20 EASY RIDER, THE MATRIX

 

02/21 WEIRDOS, “Masterclass: David Mamet”, DRIVE HE SAID, SCHITT’S CREEK (2)

 

02/22 “Masterclass: David Mamet”, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, A SAFE PLACE, “SEX CRIMINALS” (3), THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL

 

02/23 THE BEST YEARS OF OUR LIVES, CHUNGKING EXPRESS, BRIEF ENCOUNTER, THE LAST PICTURE SHOW, “SEX CRIMINALS” (2), The Horse and His Boy (C.S. Lewis), BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (3), GAME NIGHT

 

02/24 WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

02/25 “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, THE WALKING DEAD

 

02/26 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (2), POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE

 

02/27 THE KING OF MARVIN GARDENS, THE APPRENTICESHIP OF DUDDY KRAVITZ, ZERO DARK THIRTY, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, SANSHIRO SUGATA

 

02/28 “Masterclass: David Mamet” (3), PORCUPINE LAKE, THIS IS US, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

 

 

MARCH

 

03/01 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

03/02 THE MEYEROWITZ STORIES (NEW AND SELECTED), DANA CARVEY: STRAIGHT WHITE MALE 60, A GHOST STORY, A FUTILE AND STUPID GESTURE, Something Like an Autobiography (Akira Kurosawa) “HOME”, THE GO-GETTERS

 

03/03 “BIGFOOT’S LOVE SLAVE”, “FUCK EVERYTHING”, “GRAHAM’S MATE”, “MIXTAPE MAURADERS”, “MULTIVERSE DATING FOR BEGINNERS”, “MUST KILL KARL”, “POSITIVE”, “SPACE BUTTHOLE”, “THE SPECTACULAR SUMMER OF WEREDOG AND AMY”, “WE KNOW WHERE YOU LIVE”, “WE SUMMONED A DEMON”

 

03/04 “BILL RULES”, WILD HONEY, COOKE CONCRETE, IT’S HARD TO BE HUMAN, “KILL OR BE KILLED” (4) “HOME”, THE GO-GETTERS, CROWN AND ANCHOR

 

03/05 IRREPLACEABLE YOU, INGRID GOES WEST, BIG BEAR, NIGHTCRAWLER, THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/06 SCHITT’S CREEK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/07 LADY BIRD

 

03/08 BIG MOUTH (2), FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, THIS IS US

 

03/09 “THE WALKING DEAD”, BAYWATCH, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, LOVE (2)

 

03/10 THOR: RAGNORAK, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, LOVE (2)

 

03/11 AMERICA’S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS, AMERICAN IDOL, OH, HELLO ON BROADWAY

 

03/12 AMERICAN IDOL

 

03/13 SCHITT’S CREEK, WORKIN’ MOMS

 

03/15 THIS IS US, THE WALKING DEAD, ST. VINCENT

 

03/16 THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE, CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND

 

03/17 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”, SANSHIRO SUGATA PART 2, MRS. DOUBTFIRE, SMILF, THE MOST BEAUTIFUL

 

03/18 Someone Else’s Movie, AMERICAN IDOL, THE MEN WHO TREAD ON THE TIGER’S TAIL, THE WALKING DEAD

 

03/19 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”, “KILL OR BE KILLED” (2), AMERICAN IDOL, DUE DATE

 

03/20 “KILL OR BE KILLED”, “PROM NIGHT”, BECOMING BURLESQUE

 

03/21 “DINETTE”, A SWINGER’S WEEKEND, “MARTIN’S HAGGE”, ORDINARY DAYS

 

03/22 SMILF, “EMMY”, LOVE JACKED 

 

03/23 THE LAST MAN ON EARTH, “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (2), JAWS, LOVE (2)

 

03/24 “NEWBORN”, PRODIGALS, “SLAP HAPPY”, THE GO-GETTERS

 

03/25 MARLY & ME: THE PUPPY YEARS, LOVE (2), THE WALKING DEAD, THE LAST MAN ON EARTH

 

03/26 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (3), AMERICAN IDOL, LOVE (4)

 

03/27 ROSEANNE, WEIRD SCIENCE

 

03/28 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN

 

03/29 BIG MOUTH, QUEER EYE FOR THE STRAIGHT GUY, GAME OVER MAN!

 

03/30 SMILF (2), SIXTEEN CANDLES, BIG MOUTH (3)

 

03/31 COCO, SMILF, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, HAPPY ANNIVERSARY

 

 

APRIL

 

04/01 JUST LIKE MOM & DAD (2), AMERICAN IDOL, MARY GOES ROUND

 

04/02 THE DIRECTOR AND THE JEDI, THE OTHER SIDE OF PORCUPINE LAKE, THE WALKING DEAD, SILICON VALLEY (2)

 

04/03 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”, SMILF, “CANCEL THE FUCKING INTERNET”, THE BREAKFAST CLUB

 

04/04 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”, This American Life, SINCERELY YOURS, SMILF, ISLE OF DOGS

 

04/05 FOOTLOOSE

 

04/06 RAISING ARIZONA, “THE WALKING DEAD”, ELECTION, SMILF, LOOK WHO’S BACK, HILARITY FOR CHARITY

 

04/07 THE LAST JEDI, READY PLAYER ONE, LITTLE DOG, SISTERS

 

04/08 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (4), AMERICAN IDOL, THE WALKING DEAD

 

04/09 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), AMERICAN IDOL, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, SILICON VALLEY

 

04/10 THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (2), SCHITT’S CREEK (3), 

 

04/11 WHY HIM?, SCHITT’S CREEK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

04/12 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), THE BIG CHILL

 

04/13 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (3), JUMANJI: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE, SILVER STREAK

 

04/14 TULLY, A BEAUTIFUL MIND

 

04/15 AMERICAN IDOL, INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS, THE LAST MAN ON EARTH, THE WALKING DEAD, SILICON VALLEY

 

04/16 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”, AMERICAN IDOL, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (3)

 

04/17 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”, HIGH & LOW

 

04/18 SCHITT’S CREEK, BLINDNESS 

 

04/20 THE GREAT CANADIAN TOY COMPANY, THIS IS THE END

 

04/21 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

04/22 A QUIET PLACE, BLOCKERS

 

04/23 Black Hole Films, “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), DINER

 

04/24 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”, BARRY, SILICON VALLEY

 

04/25 SUPER DARK TIMES, CONTAGION

 

04/26 CITY SLICKERS, CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

 

04/27 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), “KILL OR BE KILLED” (4), THE HITMAN’S BODYGUARD

 

04/28 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), “Alice in Wonderland Jr.”, COWBOYS vs ALIENS, THE LETDOWN (2), SHOCK CORRIDOR 

 

04/29 “HOME IN TIME”, AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR, AMERICAN IDOL, LAST MAN ON EARTH

 

04/30 THE PLAYER, SILICON VALLEY

 

 

 

MAY

 

05/01 LAST MAN ON EARTH

 

05/02 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”, BLUE THUNDER, LOVE, CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM (2)

 

05/03 Master Shots (Christopher Kenworthy), Master Shots - Vol 2 (Christopher Kenworthy), Master Shots - Vol 3 (Christopher Kenworthy), “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2)

 

05/04 GATTACA, CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM, “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

05/05 THE HANDMAID’S TALE (2)

 

05/06 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), LAST MAN ON EARTH

 

05/07 SILICON VALLEY

 

05/08 THE LAST JEDI

 

05/09 WIND RIVER, CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM (2)

 

05/10 AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR

 

05/11 CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

 

05/12 JULES AND JIM, “THE WALKING DEAD”, FERRIS BUELLER’S DAY OFF

 

05/13 CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM (2), BACK TO THE FUTURE, 12 ANGRY MEN, HANNAH AND HER SISTERS

 

05/14 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

05/15 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

05/17 “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

05/18 SOME KIND OF WONDERFUL

 

05/19 “INVINCIBLE” (4), THE HANDMAID’S TALE, “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

05/20 PANDAS, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, BICYCLE THIEVES

 

05/21 IKIRU, EIGHT DAYS A WEEK: THE TOURING YEARS, RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK, DEADPOOL 2

 

05/23 THE DREAM TEAM, SILICON VALLEY

 

05/24 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”

 

05/25 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”, “INVINCIBLE” (2)

 

05/26 THE CANNONBALL RUN, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2), SOLO

 

05/27 WEEKEND, UPSTREAM COLOR, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”

 

05/28 “INVINCIBLE” (2), “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2)

 

05/29 BARRY, Spooked

 

05/30 PRETTY IN PINK

 

 

JUNE

 

06/01 THE PHILADELPHIA STORY

 

06/02 CHARIOTS OF FIRE, BARRY (3), NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD

 

06/03 BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (2), A BRIDGE OVER THE RIVER KWAI, NO REGRET FOR YOUTH, ALMOST FAMOUS, READY PLAYER ONE, BARRY (2)

 

06/04 LETTERKENNY, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”

 

06/05 “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”

 

06/06 ONE WONDERFUL SUNDAY

 

06/07 “THE WALKING DEAD”, THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER

 

06/09 THE LET-DOWN

 

06/10 SOLO, THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

06/11 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, KODACHROME

 

06/12 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2), THE HANDMAID’S TALE 

 

06/13 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, OCEAN’S 8

 

06/14 “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”

 

06/15 THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS, LICENCE TO KILL

 

06/16 IT pt.1, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW

 

06/17 Like Brothers (Mark Duplass & Jay Duplass), THE LET DOWN, “Masterclass: Ron Howard”

 

06/18 THE SHOP AROUND THE CORNER 

 

06/19 Spooked!

 

06/20 “Masterclass: Ron Howard” (2)

 

06/22 PULP FICTION, THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

06/23 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (2), THE GREATEST SHOWMAN, WON’T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR?

 

06/24 “SAGA”, “BAO”, INCREDIBLES 2

 

06/25 CADDYSHACK

 

06/27 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF (2), THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

06/28 “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (2), JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, AIRPLANE!

 

06/29 JURASSIC WORLD: FALLEN KINGDOM, “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese”

 

06/30 Ready Player One (Ernest Cline), “Masterclass: Martin Scorsese” (6), “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2)

 

 

JULY

 

07/01 Better Than Before (Gretchen Rubin), I VITELLONI

 

07/02 Prince Caspian (C.S. Lewis), THE ROCKETEER

 

07/03 ONE TWO THREE, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW

 

07/04 “Michael Arndt: Beginnings”, SOMETHING WILD

 

07/06 Scriptnotes, Someone Else’s Movie, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, “THE WALKING DEAD”, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (4), THE LET-DOWN, HEREDITARY

 

07/07 Scriptnotes, ANT-MAN & THE WASP, GOOD GIRLS, SABRINA

 

07/08 Happy Sad Confused, KISS ME STUPID, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

07/09 Happy Sad Confused, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2), The Art of Dramatic Writing (Lajos Egri), THE HANDMAID’S TALE

 

07/11 Scriptnotes, THE SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS, GOOD WILL HUNTING

 

07/12 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, GOLDENEYE

 

07/13 The Q&A, SWISS ARMY MAN, LOGAN’S RUN

 

07/14 “Come From Away”, CRAWFORD

 

07/15 ID10T, SORRY TO BOTHER YOU, LOVE IN THE AFTERNOON, TOMORROW NEVER DIES, THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH

 

07/16 WHO IS AMERICA?, BARRY LYNDON

 

07/17 ID10T, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

07/18 DIE ANOTHER DAY, CASINO ROYALE, “Masterclass: James Patterson” (2)

 

07/19 Scriptnotes, QUANTUM OF SOLACE

 

07/20 Someone Else’s Movie, THE HANDMAID’S TALE, SUBURBICON

 

07/21 THE HANDMAID’S TALE, HANNAH GADSBY: NANETTE

 

07/22 A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN, GOOD GIRLS, SKYFALL

 

07/23 How Did That Get Made?, RICKY GERVAIS: HUMANITY, THE INCREDIBLES

 

07/24 BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (2), SPECTRE

 

07/25 “Masterclass: James Patterson” (2), THE SOUND OF MUSIC, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, WHO IS AMERICA?

 

07/26 ATLANTA (2), GOOD GIRLS (2), GHOST WORLD

 

07/27 GOOD GIRLS

 

07/28 Clown Girl (Monica Drake), BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW (2)

 

07/29 LOVE SIMON, MISSION IMPOSSIBLE: FALLOUT

 

07/30 The Q&A, ROSEMARY’S BABY, ATLANTA

 

07/31 The Q&A

 

 

AUGUST

 

08/01 THE FORTUNE COOKIE, The Q&A, BLOOD SIMPLE, WHO IS AMERICA?

 

08/02 The Q&A, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”, THIS IS THE END, “JAY & SETH VERSUS THE APOCALYPSE” 

 

08/03 The Q&A, DON’T WORRY HE WON’T GET FAR ON FOOT

 

08/04 “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”, The Q&A, THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS, EIGHTH GRADE, TROLL 2

 

08/05 ID10T (2), THE SPY WHO DUMPED ME, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN

 

08/06 THE CABIN IN THE WOODS, PAUL, NEW YORK NEW YORK

 

08/07 The Movies That Made Me (2), Black Hole Films, AVANTI!, “THE WALKING DEAD”

 

08/08 “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”, The Movies That Made Me, THE VIRGIN SUICIDES 

 

08/09 ID10T

 

08/10 WHO IS AMERICA?, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow”, BLACKKKLANSMAN

 

08/11 ID10T, The Q&A, My Gorgeous Son, SPIELBERG, THE MEG

 

08/12 Scriptnotes, “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (5), STRAW DOGS, THE PRIVATE LIFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES, BEING JOHN MALKOVICH

 

08/13 “Masterclass: Judd Apatow” (2), Scriptnotes, POPSTAR, CHRISTINE

 

08/14 ID10T

 

08/16 AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR 

 

08/18 MODERN TIMES, Film Junk (2), Black Hole Films, JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, CRAZY RICH ASIANS

 

08/19 SET IT UP, Happy Sad Confused (3), “Twelfth Night”, NOW YOU SEE ME 2, HIGH-RISE, FRIENDS EFFING FRIENDS EFFING FRIENDS, TWO 4 ONE, BREWSTER’S MILLIONS

 

08/20 Happy Sad Confused (3), DISENCHANTMENT

 

08/21 A QUIET PLACE, Happy Sad Confused (2), THE AFRICAN QUEEN

 

08/22 Happy Sad Confused (2)

 

08/23 ID10T, “Masterclass: James Patterson” (2), ADVENTURES IN PUBLIC SCHOOL, Caddyshack: The Making of a Hollywood Cinderella Story (Chris Nashawaty)

 

08/25 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK

 

08/27 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

08/28 CAVENDISH, “Star Wars: The Last Plinkett Review”, BETTER CALL SAUL

 

08/29 Counting Crows w/ special guest Live

 

08/30 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, BETTER CALL SAUL (2)

 

08/31 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, BREAKING BAD: THE MOVIE

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

09/01 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, THE HOLLARS

 

09/02 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, IBIZA

 

09/03 ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK

 

09/05 and then it Happened: Book One (M & L Wade)

 

09/06 ASSASSINATION NATION, SHADOW, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, BETTER CALL SAUL (2), WHO IS AMERICA?

 

09/07 THE PREDATOR, THE FRONT RUNNER, FLORIANOPOLIS DREAM, TRANSIT, ATYPICAL

 

09/10 THROUGH BLACK SPRUCE, AMERICAN DHARMA, MID90s, VOX LUX, JESSICA FOREVER, and then it Happened: Book Two (M & L Wade), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, WHO IS AMERICA? (2)

 

09/11 A MILLION LITTLE PIECES, ROMA, THE SISTERS BROTHERS, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, “THE WALKING DEAD” (2), FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/12 CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?, WHITE BOY RICK, WIDOWS

 

09/13 LIFE ITSELF, GLORIA BELL, TEEN SPIRIT, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, and then it Happened: Book Three (M & L Wade)

 

09/14 GREEN BOOK, THE LAND OF STEADY HABITS, ATYPICAL, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/15 THE GOONIES, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

09/16 NAILED IT (2), ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/17 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, FACES, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, THE KILLING OF A CHINESE BOOKIE

 

09/18 OZARK, A STAR IS BORN (1937), OPENING NIGHT, ATYPICAL, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (2)

 

09/19 OZARK, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (3), ATYPICAL

 

09/20 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/21 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (3), NAILED IT (2), ATYPICAL (2)

 

09/22 JULIET NAKED, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD

 

09/23 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, ATYPICAL (2), A SIMPLE FAVOR

 

09/24 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (2), ANNE WITH AN E, NAILED IT (2)

 

09/25 “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (5)

 

09/26 PRINCE CASPIAN, LAVENDER, BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA

 

09/27 PEEPING TOM, THE BROTHERS BLOOM, ATYPICAL (2), “How to Buy a Baby” (10)

 

09/28 FIRST REFORMED, SUMMER OF ’84, THUNDER ROAD, “THE LEGEND OF BOB LEONARD”, SKIPPERS

 

09/29 “THE BIG FIVE DIVE”, “SECRET”, “DETROIT DIAMOND”, “PRETORIUS”, “DEAD TOOTH”, “PIX”, MORE ART UPSTAIRS, THE GO-GETTERS, THE DRAWER BOY

 

09/30 THE GO-GETTERS, THE WALKING DEAD, NAILED IT

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

10/01 FEAR THE WALKING DEAD, “That’s My DJ” (8), NORSEMEN, DOWNSIZING

 

10/02 ANNE WITH AN E, A STAR IS BORN (1954)

 

10/03 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF

 

10/04 “Donors” (4), “THE WALKING DEAD”, A STAR IS BORN (1976)

 

10/05 A STAR IS BORN (2018)

 

10/06 OZARK

 

10/07 THE DARK KNIGHT, THIS IS US, OZARK, THE WALKING DEAD

 

10/08 MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE, GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, ANNE WITH AN E

 

10/09 and then it Happened: Book Five (M & L Wade), CURE

 

10/10 and then it Happened: Book Six (M & L Wade), THIS IS US

 

10/11 POLTERGEIST 

 

10/12 CINDERELLA (2015), SUGAR RUSH, OZARK (2)

 

10/13 NAILED IT, SUGAR RUSH, THE SIMPSONS MOVIE, OZARK (3)

 

10/14 FIRST MAN, NORSEMEN, OZARK

 

10/15 THE WALKING DEAD, Motherhood (Sheila Heti), ANNE WITH AN E, HARDCORE HENRY

 

10/16 and then it Happened: Book Seven (M & L Wade), BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE, NORSEMEN, “CLOWN KILLER”, LIFECHANGER

 

10/17 and then it Happened: Book Eight (M & L Wade), and then it Happened: Book Nine (M & L Wade), “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu”, THIS IS US, WILD AT HEART

 

10/18 and then it Happened: Book Ten (M & L Wade), and then it Happened: Book Eleven (M & L Wade), NEW GIRL (2), THE BOSS

 

10/19 NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD, Black Hole Films (3)

 

10/20 HALLOWEEN (2018)

 

10/21 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, THIS IS US, BIG MOUTH

 

10/22 THE WALKING DEAD, WANDERLUST, THE PURGE

 

10/23 “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu” (3), and then it Happened: Book Twelve (M & L Wade), and then it Happened: Book Thirteen (M & L Wade), SCANDAL, THE DEAD ZONE

 

10/24 Catching the Big Fish (David Lynch), Happy Sad Confused, ANTIVIRAL

 

10/25 MAMA

 

10/26 AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR

 

10/27 MAKING A MURDERER

 

10/28 THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, Arlo Finch in the Valley of Fire (John August), THIS IS US, THE BABADOOK

 

10/29 MOTHER!, Someone Else’s Movie (2), LABYRINTH, BIG MOUTH (2)

 

10/30 MAKING A MURDERER, BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW, THE WALKING DEAD

 

10/31 CARNIVAL OF SOULS

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

11/01 Someone Else’s Movie (2), NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD, HEAVEN CAN WAIT, MAKING A MURDERER, TO BE OR NOT TO BE

 

11/02 THE LOVE PARADE, MONTE CARLO, THE SMILING LIEUTENANT, ONE HOUR WITH YOU, MAKING A MURDERER, AMERICAN VANDAL (4)

 

11/03 LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS, MAKING A MURDERER, AMERICAN VANDAL (4), BIG MOUTH

 

11/04 Start to Finish (Eric Lax), THE HOUSE WITH A CLOCK IN IT’S WALLS, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW, IRRATIONAL MAN, BIG MOUTH (3), THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/05 The Bullet Journal Method (Ryder Carroll), THIS IS US, BIG MOUTH (3)

 

11/06 THE FRONT PAGE, SUMMERTIME, GLOW, SLACKER, APOCALYPSE NOW

 

11/07 SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK

 

11/08 MAKING A MURDERER, “THE WALKING DEAD”, ROOM FOR RENT

 

11/09 MAKING A MURDERER, FILMWORKER

 

11/10 HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA 2, MAKING A MURDERER, TO ALL THE BOYS I’VE LOVED BEFORE

 

11/11 MANIAC, THE GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW (2), MAKING A MURDERER, THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/12 MANIAC, THE IDIOT, I LIVE IN FEAR, AMERICAN VANDAL

 

11/13 THE STING

 

11/14 MANIAC, THIS IS US

 

11/15 MANIAC, FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM, Aristotle Poetics for Screenwriters (Michael Tierno), THE DIRTY DOZEN

 

11/16 FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD, GREAT CANADIAN BAKING SHOW

 

11/17 BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY, MANIAC

 

11/18 ANNIE (2014), AMERICAN VANDAL (2), THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/19 AMERICAN VANDAL, THE SIMPSONS

 

11/20 Spoiled Rotten, THREE DAYS OF THE CONDOR

 

11/21 MANIAC

 

11/22 The Royal Canadian Movie Podcast

 

11/23 Happy Sad Confused, AMERICAN VANDAL (2)

 

11/24 GOOD MORNING, I WAS BORN, BUT…

 

11/25 NATIONAL LAMPOON’S VACATION, THIS IS US, THE WALKING DEAD

 

11/26 Making a Good Script Great: 3rd Edition (Linda Seger), NORSEMEN (2), BEAUTIFUL BOY

 

11/27 NORSEMEN, TWISTED, THE QUEEN OF SIN

 

11/28 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, DIE HARD

 

11/29 JAMES VS HIS FUTURE SELF, THE INDIAN DETECTIVE

 

11/30 SOMETIMES THE GOOD KILL, SLEEPER

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

12/01 THE FORCE AWAKENS

 

12/02 Hey, Kiddo (Jarrett J. Krosoczka), THIS IS US, CREED

 

12/03 SEPARATED AT BIRTH, NEW GIRL, MANIAC (2), SECOND OPINION

 

12/04 WANDERLUST, NEW GIRL, CREED II

 

12/05 MANIAC, DEADLY DEED, “SNOTGIRL” (6), NEW GIRL (2), CAUGHT, A CHRISTMAS FURY, Criminal: Wrong Time, Wrong Place (Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips), “Masterclass: Michael Arndt”

 

12/06 MANIAC, WANDERLUST

 

12/07 “THE WALKING DEAD”, THE GO-GETTERS

 

12/08 MIRACLE, THE GO-GETTERS

 

12/09 NEW GIRL (2), THE DEFINITES

 

12/10 ANNA AND THE APOCOLYPSE

 

12/11 SCROOGED

 

12/12 “Masterclass: Daniel Negreanu”, The Creative Imbalance

 

12/13 NEW GIRL, RENT

 

12/14 NAILED IT: HOLIDAY, NEW GIRL (4), BUDDY BUDDY

 

12/15 THE CHRISTMAS CHRONICLES

 

12/16 NEW GIRL (4), TWIN PEAKS

 

12/17 NEW GIRL (2), MAD MAX

 

12/18 NEW GIRL (3), THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

 

12/19 Black Hole Films, COOPER’S CHRISTMAS

 

12/20 Happy Sad Confused, SCHITT’S CREEK CHRISTMAS SPECIAL, TALLADEGA NIGHTS

 

12/22 HOME ALONE, THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS, CRISIS IN SIX SCENES

 

12/23 Scriptnotes, SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE, THE EXECUTIONER, CRISIS IN SIX SCENES

 

12/24 Scriptnotes, MUPPET’S CHRISTMAS CAROL, KRAMPUS, OFFICE CHRISTMAS PARTY

 

12/25 Black Hole Films, THE FAMILY STONE, DESIGN FOR LIVING

 

12/26 YOJIMBO

 

12/27 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN, SANJURO

 

12/28 NAILED IT HOLIDAY, WANDERLUST, VICE

 

12/29 “Mary Poppins”, THRONE OF BLOOD

 

12/30 Firecracker Department, MARY POPPINS RETURNS, THE MARVELLOUS MRS. MAISEL, DREAMS, CRISIS IN SIX SCENES (4)

444 episodes of television

437 films

155 web series episodes

74 podcasts 

45 comic books

42 books

33 short films

7 plays

1 concert

© 2015 by Cryingman Productions

follow me:
  • JLtwitter.png
  • JLyoutube.png
  • apple-mail-icon.png